Staff Directory
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
All Staff at District 70
Aleckson, Tracy
Adler Hearing Impaired Teacher
Butterfield Hearing Impaired Teacher
Copeland Hearing Impaired Teacher
Highland Hearing Impaired Teacher
Rockland Hearing Impaired Teacher
Althoff, Martha
Butterfield Registered Nurse - 2105
Alvarez, Bethany
Copeland Kindergarten
Anderson, Barbara
District Office Curriculum Admin. Assistant - 7119
Anderson, Rane
Copeland Paraeducator
Anderson, Ryan
Highland Dean of Students
April, Jennifer
Copeland Kindergarten
Avellone, JoAnn
Highland Long Term Substitute
Baker, Nathen
Rockland Fifth Grade
Baltazar, Irais Alva
Rockland Custodian
Battaglia, Mara
Highland Sixth Grade - 4124
Highland Social Worker - 4124
Bauer, Michelle
Adler Fourth Grade
Bean, Tom
District Office Director of Human Resources - 7103
Beckman, Nora
Copeland Registered Nurse - 3105
Benjamin, Lori
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Sixth Grade
Bernard, Kathryn
Copeland Art
Rockland Art
Beshel, Cindy
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland PE
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Sixth Grade
Billon, Nicole
Adler Fourth Grade
Blahnik, Kelly
Rockland Special Ed. - 5158
Blank, Amy
Butterfield Special Ed.
Bleck, Nancy
Butterfield Paraeducator
Blumberg, Scott
District Office Director of Business Services
Bolanowski, Stephanie
Copeland First Grade
Bollinger, Carla
Butterfield Band - 4167
Highland Band
Bongle, Kerri
Adler Principal - 1100
Bourgeois, Rose
District Office Superintendent's Administrative Assistant - 7108
Boyle, Judy
Copeland Second Grade
Brooks, Amanda
Adler Art
Copeland Art
Bsaibes, Cynthia
Adler ELL
Highland ELL
Buehler, Justin
Highland International Languages
Burkhart, Gordon
Highland Music
Burton, Shelby
Highland Drama
Busic, Dennis
Highland Paraeducator
Buttitta, Angelo
Rockland Custodian - 5110
Buttliere, Beth
Butterfield Fourth Grade
Byrne, Rita
Butterfield Psychologist
Early Childhood Psychologist

Carollo, Gerry
Adler PE - 1128
Summer Director of Summer School

Carr, Erin
Adler Learning Center Director - 1106
Cervantes, Abel
District Office Grounds and Preventive Maintenance
Highland Grounds and Preventive Maintenance
Cervantes, Carmen
Adler Custodian - 1110
Chapman, Holly
Highland Math
Highland Seventh Grade
Chickey, Janet
Highland Long Term Substitute
Highland SLP
Cholewin, Kerstin
Highland International Languages
Close, Karen
Butterfield PE
Conley, Jill
Highland LA/Lit
Conn, Mary
Copeland Paraeducator
Cox, Gina
District Office Supervisor of Accounts - 7107
Cox, Stephanie
District Office Accounts Payable Supervisor - 7114
Crandell, Teresa
Copeland Third Grade
Crenshaw, Cheryl
Rockland First Grade
Crivello, Stephanie
Butterfield Interventionist
Croner, Jennifer
Highland International Languages
Crown, Ashley
Highland Psychologist - 4141
Crown, Shane
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Math
Crusey, Valorie
Rockland Registered Nurse
Cukier, Lindsey
Adler Psychologist
Copeland Psychologist
Cushman, Pam
Highland Secretary to Maintenance and Facilities - 4191
Davellis, Kayla
Butterfield Third Grade
Davidson, Breehan
Highland Math
Highland Sixth Grade
Davis, Elizabeth
Highland Assistant Principal
De Paz, Daniel
Adler Fifth Grade
Deal, Katlyn
Butterfield Fifth Grade
Deflorio, Analiese
Highland Life Skills
Derose, Casie
Butterfield SLP
DeRose, Samantha
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Social Studies
Diaz, Jose
Highland International Languages
Dierckens, Kathy
Butterfield Special Ed.
Dirst, Kara
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland LA/Lit
Dolinko, Max
Copeland Third Grade
Dorf, Denise
Adler Kindergarten
Dunlap, Jennifer
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland LA/Lit
Dunn, Tim
District Office Building Maintenance Staff
Highland Building Maintenance Staff - 4192
Earley, Laurie
Butterfield SEDOL
Edelsberg, Kelly
Copeland Third Grade
Edelstein, Alexis
Butterfield Social Worker
Edwards, Chris
Highland Paraeducator
Engstrom, Carla
Highland Paraeducator
Entin, Lisa
Butterfield SLP
Esser, Crysta
Butterfield Special Ed.
Farley, Marissa
Highland Eighth Grade - 4125
Highland Social Worker - 4125
Feldman, Steve
Butterfield Assistant Principal - 2101
Summer Principal

Fenton, Jessica
Highland Health
Fievet, Julie
Highland PE - 4166
Highland Seventh Grade - 4166
Flader, Traci
Copeland Fifth Grade
Forkner, Karen
Butterfield Kindergarten
Fox, Carey
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland LA/Lit
Friedman, Jason
Highland Sixth Grade - 4142
Highland Special Ed. - 4142
Friedman, Laurie
Butterfield Third Grade
Fry, Nicole
Copeland Learning Center Clerk
Furmanski, Lauren
Adler Second Grade
Garrison, Deborah
Highland Paraeducator
Gasick, Jim
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Social Studies
Gasick, Theresa
Adler First Grade
Gattone, Ali
Adler Fourth Grade
Gawlik, Mary Ann
Highland Paraeducator
Gilbert, Dan
District Office Supervisor of Maintenance & Facilities - 4190
Goff, Mary
Adler Special Ed. - 1154
Goldberg, Monica
Adler OT
Butterfield OT
Copeland OT
Gonzales, Carlos
Copeland Custodian
Rockland Custodian
Gonzalez, Jesus
Highland Custodian
Gonzalez, Luis
Highland Custodian
Graeb, Kara
Rockland SLP - 5114
Grant, Sarah
Highland Math
Highland Seventh Grade
Grayson, Susanne
Adler Office Administrative Assistant
Griffin, Sara
Copeland Band
Copeland Music
Highland Band
Grote, Ann Marie
Copeland Kindergarten
Guzman, Aida
Butterfield Custodian
Hallmark, Jon
Highland Principal - 4100
Hamilton, Brooke
District Office District Registrar & Records Manager - 7116
Hardiman, Susan
Butterfield Fifth Grade
Hauman, Kim
Highland Applied Technology
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Sixth Grade
Hay, Amy
Copeland Fourth Grade
Henderson, Kim
Butterfield Paraeducator
Hernandez, Juan
Adler Custodian
District Office Custodian
Hernandez, Manuel
Rockland Custodian - 5110
Hochman, Cyndi
Copeland PE
Hogan, Janine
Butterfield First Grade
Howell, Alicia
Rockland Kindergarten
Hrischuk, Chris
District Office Building Maintenance Staff
Hughes, Art
District Office Web Developer & Network Manager - 7118
Hutchinson, Kimberly
Adler Registered Nurse - 1105
Hyde, Jamie
Rockland Fifth Grade
Imholz, Pam
District Office Director of Technology - 7106
Innes, Bobbe
Adler Paraeducator
Janossy, Carol
Adler Orchestra - 1322
Highland Orchestra - 4168
Rockland Orchestra
Jarosz, Joseph
Butterfield Fourth Grade
Jasso, Max
Adler Custodian
Jaworski, Wendy
Highland Student Services - 4104
Jenkins, Kim
Butterfield Special Ed.
Jermakowicz, Julie
Copeland Fourth Grade
Jimenez, Maria
Copeland Custodian - 3110
Johnson, Becky
Rockland Learning Center Director
Johnson, Keri
Copeland Learning Center Director - 3106
Julian, Susie
Copeland Fifth Grade
Kaiser, Deanna
Highland Learning Center Clerk
Kassebaum, Becca
Butterfield Special Ed.
Kehoe, Candice
Butterfield Principal - 2100
Kenney, Carole
Butterfield Office Administrative Assistant - 2102
Key, Jessica
Highland Special Ed. - 4144
Kimbarovsky, Caren
Highland Technology Literacy Coach
Kiotis, Christina
Highland Special Ed.
Kittleson, Michelle
Highland Band
Rockland Music
Klemp, Jeanne
Highland Science
Highland Sixth Grade
Klus, Maureen
Copeland Paraeducator
Knapp, Jeff
Rockland Principal - 5100
Knoll, Linda
Butterfield Second Grade
Koch, Katie
Butterfield Paraeducator
Koehlhoeffer, Erin
Butterfield First Grade
Kolar, Michael
Rockland PE - 5115
Kollman, Robin
District Office Public Relations - 7113
Kovacek, Kristin
Adler SLP - 1155
Krech, Patrick
Butterfield PE
Kubala, Kristen
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Sixth Grade
Kutsch, Carmen
Butterfield OT
Copeland OT
Highland OT
Langlie, Michelle
Highland Eighth Grade - 4145
Highland Social Studies - 4145
Leahy, Peggy
Highland Office Administrative Assistant - 4102
Lee, Suzy
Rockland Kindergarten
Lepczynski, Dina
Copeland Office Administrative Assistant - 3102
Lesniewicz, Nicole
Rockland Fourth Grade
Lewis, Katy
Copeland Fifth Grade
Lichamer, Tom
Highland Custodian
Lichtenauer, Keith
District Office Tech Support Associate - 7117
Lieding, Dennis
Highland Sixth Grade
Highland Social Studies
List, Dale
Rockland Kindergarten
Liu, Jasper
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Science
Lueder, Chris
Butterfield Lunch Hostess
Luka, Allison
Highland SpEd/RTI Teacher - 4128
Lundeen, Bob
District Office Building Maintenance Staff
Lutz, Anne
Butterfield Interventionist
Lutz, Lily
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Sixth Grade
Malcom, Theresa
Highland Lunch Hostess - 4107
Marquina, Reynaldo
Butterfield Custodian - 2110
Marsh, Cheryl
Adler Third Grade
Mathewson, Priscilla
Adler Lunch Hostess
Matute, Lorena
Highland Custodian
McBride, Jennifer
District Office Admin. Asst. to HR - 7109
McCarthy, Angela
Highland Science
Highland Sixth Grade
McDonnell, Tara
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland LA/Lit
McLean, Karen
Butterfield Third Grade
McPherren, Sarah
Butterfield Kindergarten
Mehta, Tejal
Rockland Second Grade
Miranda, Becki Jo
Copeland First Grade
Mitchell, Derek
Highland Sixth Grade
Highland Social Studies
Mitchell, Linda
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Seventh Grade
Monahan, Maria
Butterfield Paraeducator
Morales, Amy
Highland Special Ed. - 4174
Morden, Kristin
Copeland Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment
Mueller, Leslie
Highland Eighth Grade - 4127
Highland Special Ed. - 4127
Muller, Lisa
Highland Paraeducator
Munoz, Maria
Butterfield Custodian - 2110
Murchison, Cyndi
Rockland Office Administrative Assistant
Murphy, Jenae
Rockland Second Grade
Murphy, Katie
Highland Office Administrative Assistant - 4103
Nader, Ruth
Rockland Paraeducator
Negovetich, Meriann
Copeland SpEd/RTI Teacher
Negron, Angel
Highland Custodian
Neir, Laurie
Highland Paraeducator
Nowicki, Kerry
Highland Long Term Substitute
Nyland, Katie
Rockland First Grade
Ori, Dana
Butterfield Early Childhood - 2131
Early Childhood Early Childhood - 2131

Oshinski, Tara
Highland Science
Highland Seventh Grade
Otto, Christian
District Office Director of Special Services - 7105
Ovaska, Mindy
Butterfield First Grade
Overton, Marilou
Adler Paraeducator
Pacheco, Maritza
Highland Custodian
Paglini, Jane
Adler SLP
Butterfield SLP
Copeland SLP
Rockland SLP
Palic, Kristen
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland LA/Lit
Panock, Krista
Butterfield Second Grade
Parkhurst, Jennifer
Adler Math Coach
Butterfield Math Coach
Copeland Math Coach
Highland Math Coach
Rockland Math Coach
Patterson, Kristi
Butterfield Second Grade
Patterson, Marianne
Highland Registered Nurse - 4105
Paulus, Riley
Butterfield Second Grade
Perez, Francisco
Highland Custodian
Peterson, Laura
Highland Paraeducator
Petty, Kristi
District Office Tech Support Associate - 7117
Philip, Sarah
Highland Math
Highland Sixth Grade
Piskule, Lisa
Adler Fifth Grade
Plebanski, Valerie
Rockland Fourth Grade
Poelking, Lori
Copeland Principal - 3100
Policht, Christine
Copeland Second Grade
Policht, Maddie
Highland Paraeducator
Przybylski, Jill
Adler Technology Literacy Coach
Butterfield Technology Literacy Coach
Rajcevich, Rob
Highland Eighth Grade - 4165
Highland PE - 4165
Highland Seventh Grade - 4165
Highland Sixth Grade - 4165
Ramlow, Chris
Copeland PE - 3126
Raymond, Jason
Highland PE - 4165
Highland Sixth Grade - 4165
Raymond, Sara
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland International Languages
Rech, Conna
Butterfield Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment
Redden, Margaret
Butterfield Paraeducator
Reich, Mary Beth
Butterfield SEDOL - 2108
Reichart, Amy
Copeland Interventionist
Reinking, Maureen
Copeland Second Grade
Riggs, Ann
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Social Studies
Rollefson, Amy
Highland International Languages
Romano, Joseph
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Sixth Grade
Romano, MaryBeth
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Science
Rosen, Melissa
Highland Applied Technology
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Sixth Grade
Ross, Carrie
Highland Seventh Grade - 4126
Highland Social Worker - 4126
Rumpf, Michael
Highland Science
Highland Seventh Grade
Salm, Michelle
Rockland Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment - 5122
Salmeron, Javier
Copeland Custodian - 3110
Sartain, Cindi
Highland Art
Sather, Alicia
Adler Art
Butterfield Art
Schad, Kelly
Copeland Social Worker Intern
Schroetter, Patricia
Copeland First Grade
Schumacher, Guy
District Office Superintendent - 7101
Serrecchia, Julie
Butterfield Fourth Grade
Shea, Carrie Ann
Highland Math
Highland Seventh Grade
Sheehy, Sasha
Copeland Fourth Grade
Sheffer, Marshall
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Social Studies
Shepard, Leah
Adler Social Worker - 1156
Sickert, Susan
Butterfield Learning Center Clerk
Sieroslawski, Ivana
Butterfield Fifth Grade
Simon, Holly
Butterfield SLP
Sizelove, Lori
Adler Interventionist
Adler Title I
Slack, Kristi
Butterfield Paraeducator
Smigielski, Michael
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Seventh Grade
Smith, Brianne
Highland LA/Lit
Highland Seventh Grade
Smith, Elisa
Adler OT
Butterfield OT
Rockland OT
Smith, Elisa
Butterfield Paraeducator
Smith, Lisa
Highland Learning Center Clerk
Smith, Michelle
Highland Eighth Grade - 4146
Highland Seventh Grade - 4146
Highland Sixth Grade - 4146
Highland SLP - 4146
Snader, Linda
Rockland Third Grade
Snider, Sara
Copeland Fourth Grade
Soellner, Amy
Butterfield Third Grade
Speer, Stacy
Highland Paraeducator
Stein, Melissa
Butterfield Fifth Grade
Steinhofer, Mallory
Butterfield Fourth Grade
Stermitz, Jennifer
Copeland Fifth Grade
Stonehocker, Laura
Rockland Second Grade
Sundh, Danya
Rockland Fourth Grade
Surdick, Tanya
Butterfield Learning Center Director
Swartzloff, Rob
Butterfield Band - 4167
Highland Band - 4167
Thompson, Carrie
Adler Literacy Coach
Butterfield Literacy Coach
Copeland Literacy Coach
Highland Literacy Coach
Rockland Literacy Coach
Travelstead, Gwen
Copeland Social Worker - 3130
Treven, Kristy
Copeland Special Ed. - 3161
Trimble, Trish
Adler Learning Center Clerk - 1106
True, Megan
Butterfield Kindergarten
Turner, Ashley
Adler Second Grade
Turner, Jack
Adler Band
Adler Music
Copeland Band
Tyree, Mary
District Office Special Ed. Admin. Assistant - 7111
Vaccaro, Victoria
Copeland SLP
Valentin, Kurt
District Office Assistant Superintendent of Finance & Operations - 7102
Van Roeyen, Valerie
Butterfield SLP
Copeland SLP
VanDyke, Robin
Highland Consumer Science
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Seventh Grade
Highland Sixth Grade
Varghese, Priya
Highland Eighth Grade
Highland Gifted
Highland LA/Lit
Vaughan, Abigayle
Butterfield Social Worker - 2130
Vegter, Ruth Ann
Highland PE
Velazquez, Armando
Butterfield Custodian
Vertanen, Michelle
Rockland Psychologist
Vipond, Christopher
Copeland Technology Literacy Coach - 3134
Rockland Technology Literacy Coach - 3134
Vipond, Nichole
Copeland ELL
Volk, Krista
Highland Math
Highland Sixth Grade
Voorhees, Susan
Highland Paraeducator
Walker, Leanne
Adler Third Grade
Walsh, Andrea
Butterfield Paraeducator
Weatherly, Stephanie
Rockland Learning Center Clerk
Weber, Emily
Adler Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment
Weppler, Jonathan
Butterfield Music
Wickboldt, Becky
Rockland Third Grade
Williams, Laura
Rockland Special Ed. - 5158
Wilson, Stephanie
Rockland Fifth Grade
Wilton, Amy
Butterfield Office Administrative Assistant - 2103
Wisek, Susan
Adler Kindergarten
Wittenberg, Jaime
Rockland Interventionist - 5157
Wolf, Lisa
Butterfield ELL
Rockland ELL
Wright, Beth
Highland Lunch Hostess
Wyatt, Erin
Highland Learning Center Director - 4106
Youngman, Erik
District Office Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment - 7104
Zabelin, Allison
Butterfield Orchestra
Copeland Orchestra
Highland Orchestra - 4168
Zbilut, Maximilian
Highland Special Ed.
Zeddies, Victoria
Highland Paraeducator
Zeinz, Ashley
Adler First Grade
312 Staff Members