Butterfield Staff Directory
Number of Staff : 82
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Arts Block Custodians ELL Gifted Interventionists Learning Center Literature & Language Arts Lunch Hostesses Maintenance Math Music Office Physical Education SEDOL Social Workers Special Services Specials Substitutes Technology
View as Alphabetic List : View
Kindergarten
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Forkner, Karen Kindergarten
Knoll, Linda Kindergarten
McPherren, Sarah Kindergarten
True, Megan Kindergarten
First Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Hogan, Janine First Grade
Koehlhoeffer, Erin First Grade --
Ovaska, Mindy First Grade
Second Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Panock, Krista Second Grade --
Patterson, Kristi Second Grade --
Paulus, Riley Second Grade -- --
Third Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Davellis, Kayla Third Grade
Friedman, Laurie Third Grade --
McLean, Karen Third Grade
Soellner, Amy Third Grade --
Fourth Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Buttliere, Beth Fourth Grade --
Jarosz, Joseph Fourth Grade --
Serrecchia, Julie Fourth Grade
Steinhofer, Mallory Fourth Grade -- --
Fifth Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Deal, Katlyn Fifth Grade --
Hardiman, Susan Fifth Grade -- --
Sieroslawski, Ivana Fifth Grade --
Stein, Melissa Fifth Grade --
Arts Block
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Bollinger, Carla Band 4167 -- --
Sather, Alicia Art --
Swartzloff, Rob Band 4167 --
Weppler, Jonathan Music --
Zabelin, Allison Orchestra -- --
Custodians
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Guzman, Aida Custodian -- -- --
Marquina, Reynaldo Custodian 2110 -- -- --
Mendoza, Norma Custodian -- -- --
Munoz, Maria Custodian 2110 -- -- --
Velazquez, Armando Custodian -- -- --
ELL
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Wolf, Lisa ELL --
Gifted
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Rech, Conna Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment --
Interventionists
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Crivello, Stephanie Interventionist --
Lutz, Anne Interventionist --
Reichart, Amy Interventionist -- --
Learning Center
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Sickert, Susan Learning Center Clerk -- --
Surdick, Tanya Learning Center Director
Literature & Language Arts
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Thompson, Carrie Literacy Coach
Lunch Hostesses
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Lueder, Chris Lunch Hostess -- --
Maintenance
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Guzman, Aida Custodian -- -- --
Marquina, Reynaldo Custodian 2110 -- -- --
Mendoza, Norma Custodian -- -- --
Munoz, Maria Custodian 2110 -- -- --
Velazquez, Armando Custodian -- -- --
Math
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Parkhurst, Jennifer Math Coach -- --
Music
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Bollinger, Carla Band 4167 -- --
Swartzloff, Rob Band 4167 --
Weppler, Jonathan Music --
Zabelin, Allison Orchestra -- --
Office
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Althoff, Martha Registered Nurse 2105 -- --
Feldman, Steve Assistant Principal 2101 -- --
Heyde, Officer SRO -- --
Kehoe, Candice Principal 2100 -- --
Kenney, Carole Office Administrative Assistant 2102 -- --
Ori, Dana Webmaster -- --
Perlin, Shannon Office Administrative Assistant -- --
Przybylski, Jill Technology Literacy Coach
Physical Education
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Close, Karen PE -- --
Krech, Patrick PE -- --
SEDOL
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Earley, Laurie SEDOL -- --
Reich, Mary Beth SEDOL 2108 -- --
Social Workers
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Edelstein, Alexis Social Worker --
Vaughan, Abigayle Social Worker 2130 --
Special Services
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Adams, Stacy Paraeducator -- --
Aleckson, Tracy Hearing Impaired Teacher -- --
Bergman, Judy Paraeducator -- --
Blank, Amy Special Ed. --
Bleck, Nancy Paraeducator -- --
Byrne, Rita Psychologist --
Derose, Casie SLP --
Dierckens, Kathy Special Ed. --
Edelstein, Alexis Social Worker --
Entin, Lisa SLP --
Esser, Crysta Special Ed. -- --
Goldberg, Monica OT -- --
Henderson, Kim Paraeducator -- --
Hernandez, Crystal Paraeducator -- --
Jenkins, Kim Special Ed. --
Kassebaum, Becca Special Ed. --
Koch, Katie Paraeducator -- --
Kutsch, Carmen OT -- --
Monahan, Maria Paraeducator -- --
Ori, Dana Early Childhood 2131 -- --
Pinsof, Jorie Early Childhood --
Rech, Conna Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment --
Redden, Margaret Paraeducator -- --
Ripley, Natalie Paraeducator -- --
Simon, Holly SLP -- --
Slack, Kristi Paraeducator -- --
Smith, Elisa OT -- --
Van Roeyen, Valerie SLP -- --
Vaughan, Abigayle Social Worker 2130 --
Specials
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Bollinger, Carla Band 4167 -- --
Close, Karen PE -- --
Krech, Patrick PE -- --
Sather, Alicia Art --
Swartzloff, Rob Band 4167 --
Weppler, Jonathan Music --
Zabelin, Allison Orchestra -- --
Substitutes
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Walsh, Andrea Long Term Substitute -- --
Technology
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Przybylski, Jill Technology Literacy Coach