Rockland Staff Directory
Number of Staff : 48
Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Arts Block Classroom Assistants Custodians ELL Gifted Interventionists Learning Center Literature & Language Arts Maintenance Math Music Office Physical Education Special Services Specials Technology
View as Alphabetic List : View
Kindergarten
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Howell, Alicia Kindergarten --
Mehta, Tejal Kindergarten
Stonehocker, Laura Kindergarten
First Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Crenshaw, Cheryl First Grade --
Hamrick, Tayler First Grade --
Nyland, Katie First Grade
Simonsen, Rachel First Grade --
Second Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Hyde, Jamie Second Grade -- --
Murphy, Jenae Second Grade
Third Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Snader, Linda Third Grade
Thompson, Carrie Third Grade --
Wickboldt, Becky Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Lesniewicz, Nicole Fourth Grade
Plebanski, Valerie Fourth Grade --
Sundh, Danya Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Baker, Nathen Fifth Grade --
Wilson, Stephanie Fifth Grade --
Arts Block
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Bernard, Kathryn Art -- --
Janossy, Carol Orchestra -- --
Vente, Jennifer Music --
  Band  
Classroom Assistants
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Moore, Kendall eCenter Supervisor -- --
Custodians
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Baltazar, Irais Alva Custodian -- -- --
Buttitta, Angelo Custodian 5110 -- -- --
Hernandez, Manuel Custodian 5110 -- -- --
ELL
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Johnson, Jaclyn ELL -- --
Gifted
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Salm, Michelle Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment 5122
Interventionists
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Blahnik, Kelly Math Interventionist --
Reichart, Amy Kindergarten Interventionist -- --
Wittenberg, Jaime Reading Interventionist 5157 --
Learning Center
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Johnson, Becky Learning Center Director
Weatherly, Stephanie Learning Center Clerk -- --
Literature & Language Arts
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Thompson, Carrie Literacy Coach --
Maintenance
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Baltazar, Irais Alva Custodian -- -- --
Buttitta, Angelo Custodian 5110 -- -- --
Hernandez, Manuel Custodian 5110 -- -- --
Math
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Parkhurst, Jennifer Math Coach -- --
Music
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Janossy, Carol Orchestra -- --
Vente, Jennifer Music --
  Band  
Office
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Cieciwa, Jim Principal -- --
Crusey, Valorie Registered Nurse -- --
Hamilton, Brooke Office Administrative Assistant -- --
Hamrick, Tayler Technology Literacy Coach --
McQuillen, Anne Health Clerk -- --
Physical Education
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Kolar, Michael PE 5115 --
Special Services
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Aleckson, Tracy Hearing Impaired Teacher -- --
Goldberg, Monica OT -- --
Graeb, Kara SLP 5114 --
Krissoff, Nikki Paraeducator -- --
Nader, Ruth Paraeducator -- --
Pesovic-Schmidt, Danielle Paraeducator -- --
Roos, Rianna SpEd/RTI Teacher -- --
Salm, Michelle Gifted, Talented, and Enrichment 5122
Sorboro, Janine Paraeducator -- --
Vertanen, Michelle Psychologist --
Williams, Laura Special Ed. 5158 --
Zovistoski, Sarah Paraeducator -- --
Specials
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Bernard, Kathryn Art -- --
Janossy, Carol Orchestra -- --
Kolar, Michael PE 5115 --
Vente, Jennifer Music --
  Band  
Technology
Name Position Voice Mail Email Twitter Website
Hamrick, Tayler Technology Literacy Coach --